Resultados 2014

MASTER A
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 JAVIER LOPEZ  PR ROCKY MOUNTAIN/BIKE LIFE  ZERIE LUCIANO SANCHEZ 0:50:50 5:39:06 4:57:31 3:22:02 14:49:29
2 MAURICIO SALAS CR AUTO SALAS VINICIO SOLIS 0:53:57 5:51:45 5:08:20 3:24:31 15:18:33
3 RODOLFO CARRILLO  GUA COL BICIMANIA SCOTT BIKES ESTEBAN CORREDOR 0:51:13 5:54:06 5:06:02 3:59:40 15:51:00
4 BILLY ALVARADO  GUA ANTARTICA MANUEL MEJIA 0:57:47 6:12:43 5:36:16 3:30:45 16:17:30
5 ALVARO RODRIGUEZ  GUA MATA DERMOS JUAN CARLOS ORTIZ 1:10:06 6:55:17 6:27:00 4:07:06 18:39:30
FREDERICK HERBRUGER  GUA PAQUIDERMOS JUAN M. FONCEA 1:05:08 8:26:50 -2 races
JAVIER CAMARA MEX BICICHOBIS MARIO CAMARA 1:32:49 10:10:03 -2 races
LUIS GIRON G&G FERNANDO GIRON / A 1:46:02 -3 races
MASTER B
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 FRANCIS BRUDERER  GUA BAM-HINO-CENTRO MEDICO PICCOLO GULARTE 0:51:43 5:45:18 5:08:20 3:39:51 15:25:11
2 JORGE MAROTO  CR SAN CARLOS COSTA RICA ANTONIO BARRANTES 1:14:07 8:22:52 8:08:58 5:08:04 22:54:00
3 TOD PHELPS  USA TEAM PERONI PAUL LEITE 1:11:31 8:21:30 8:37:06 6:04:27 24:14:34
MATEO JIMENEZ LOS MATEOS FERNANDO IBARGUEN 2:03:54 -3 races
MIXTA
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 EDGAR QUAN  GUA BICIMANIA-GIANT FLORY DE LEON 1:12:54 6:44:44 5:46:03 4:06:36 17:50:17
2 DANIEL SCHWARTZ  GUA GITANOS IVONNE MENENDEZ 1:14:09 7:11:59 7:10:27 4:28:34 20:05:09
LEOPOLDO BOLA�OS  GUA HOMBRES DE MAIZ GABRIELA MOLINA 1:01:01 6:53:01 -2 races
OPEN
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 MARCONI DURAN  CR COL COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY LUIS MEJIA 0:40:22 4:42:26 3:49:40 3:04:16 12:16:44
2 DAX JACKEL  CR SEVEN CARD EDDY PEREZ 0:45:43 5:05:45 4:16:20 3:04:12 13:12:00
3 RONY CASTILLO  GUA HUEHUETENANGO CENTRAL DE CONSTRUCCION AUGUSTO CASTILLO 0:47:01 4:57:02 4:28:39 3:13:23 13:26:04
4 CARLOS SANCHEZ  GUA NINER ANTONIO VENUTOLO 0:49:18 5:29:35 4:40:55 3:22:04 14:21:52
5 JOSE VASQUEZ  GUA HUEHUETENANGO CENTRAL DE CONSTRUCCION FREDY RIOS 0:51:23 5:49:38 5:19:14 3:28:44 15:28:59
6 ENRIQUE RIVAS  GUA DERMOS EDGAR BARILLAS 1:02:45 7:22:32 6:44:19 4:02:59 19:12:35
7 FERNANDO QUEXEL  GUA TEAM EL RETO DEL QUETZAL WOSBELI QUEXEL 1:52:34 10:10:08 8:36:36 6:32:51 3:12:10
RICARDO LOPEZ  PR CARDIO FITNESS PR DANIEL SERRANO 1:05:14 -3 races
SOLO
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 RAFAEL CARIAS  ESA KTM N/A 0:40:23 4:51:46 3:49:47 3:04:16 12:26:11
2 CESAR REYES  GUA OVEJA NEGRA CICLISMO  EN GUATE N/A 0:41:36 5:03:42 4:12:34 3:05:43 13:03:34
3 OSCAR MENDIZABAL  GUA BICIMANIA SCOTT BIKES N/A 0:44:45 5:14:24 4:51:12 3:05:49 13:56:10
4 GIOVANNI GOMEZ  GUA BICICASA N/A 0:47:57 5:30:25 4:36:12 3:05:55 14:00:29
5 TULIO FUENTES  GUA TULIO FUENTES N/A 0:46:48 5:31:03 4:46:46 3:22:07 14:26:44
6 JEAN ANDRE ROQUET  GUA JEAN ANDRE ROQUET N/A 0:51:27 5:31:01 4:54:44 3:24:54 14:42:06
7 GELVER POLANCO  GUA ONE GYM N/A 0:53:53 6:09:07 5:29:15 3:30:01 16:02:16
8 ROBERTO VERGARA  GUA CENTRO MEDICO N/A 0:57:42 5:49:42 5:13:11 4:15:18 16:15:53
9 A JOSE DE LA PE�A  GUA A  TROTACAMPOS N/A 0:52:25 6:06:15 5:45:18 3:35:12 16:19:10
10 EDGAR COLOMO  GUA SUPERDENT N/A 0:59:29 6:16:05 5:47:50 3:40:37 16:44:01
11 SEVERINO ROSMO  GUA BLANCA NIEVES N/A 0:54:17 6:13:14 5:57:45 3:43:18 16:48:33
12 BYRON PAIZ  GUA DELUXE OPTICAL CENTER N/A 0:57:36 6:28:57 5:43:48 4:04:14 17:14:35
13 FELIPE GARCIA  ESP CC LIEBANA N/A 0:54:36 6:47:08 5:53:48 3:52:19 17:27:51
14 LUIS VELASQUEZ  GUA BLANCA NIEVES N/A 0:56:22 7:00:22 6:23:20 4:11:41 18:31:44
15 PEPE VALLADARES  GUA BLANCA NIEVES N/A 0:59:50 7:00:21 6:39:21 3:57:18 18:36:50
16 GIOVANNI RIVERA  GUA GIOVANNI RIVERA N/A 1:03:35 7:28:41 6:46:53 4:27:17 19:46:25
17 B JOHN PATRICK LUTTMAN B  TROTACAMPOS N/A 0:57:03 7:25:12 7:22:14 4:14:14 19:58:44
18 KATE BLAKE  USA ALTA ALPINA N/A 1:04:40 7:41:53 6:26:13 5:06:16 20:19:02
19 CARLOS DE LA CERDA  GUA NINER-SHIMANO N/A 1:06:18 7:45:35 7:43:28 3:56:54 20:32:14
20 RODRIGO CUESTA  ESP CC LIEBANA N/A 1:02:57 8:26:45 6:59:54 4:06:00 20:35:37
21 GUILLERMO LOPEZ  GUA BLANCA NIEVES N/A 1:10:35 8:02:20 7:15:43 4:16:45 20:45:23
22 LUIS HERBRUGER  GUA OSOBANK N/A 1:08:24 8:14:20 6:56:10 5:20:26 21:39:20
23 VICTOR DE LA PE�A  GUA DLP N/A 1:07:44 8:27:20 8:24:02 4:30:26 22:29:33
24 ANDRES COFI�O  GUA MAS DEPORTE N/A 1:07:56 7:50:50 8:04:43 6:29:57 23:33:26
25 ROBERTO PAZ   GUA FATIMA Y CARLOS R N/A 1:07:12 8:20:23 8:33:59 5:35:14 23:36:48
26 JUAN MANUEL TARANO  GUA MAS DEPORTE 1:12:06 9:06:34 8:12:23 5:52:23 0:23:26
27 HERNAN FIGUEROA   MEX BICICHOBIS N/A 1:39:50 10:06:08 7:57:06 6:00:30 1:43:35
CHARLES VENUTOLO  GUA VENI N/A 1:09:09 5:33:10 4:17:42 -1 race
HUGO CUEVAS  GUA HUEHUE CENTRAL DE CONSTRUCCION  VITTO N/A 0:51:08 5:14:42 -2 races
LUIS PEDRO ORTIZ LUIS PEDRO ORTIZ N/A/A 1:43:38 9:24:39 -2 races
FERNANDO MONROY FERNANDO MONROY N/A/A -2 races
ALBERTO HERNANDEZ ALBERTO HERNANDEZ N/A/A 1:33:33 -3 races
MARCO VINICIO HOTCHER MARCO VINICIO HOTCHER N/A/A 2:00:28 -3 races
LUIS ESTEBAN GONZALEZ LUIS ESTEBAN GONZALEZ N/A/A 2:01:44 -3 races
SOLO MASTER
Place Name Team name Team name 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total time
1 BEAT BRUNSCHWILER  SUI ISIS HANDCRAFTED HOLISTIC HEALTH E N/A 0:49:24 5:42:15 5:02:25 3:28:25 15:02:29
2 EMMANUEL DELSTANCHE  BEL BELGICA N/A 0:52:01 6:13:18 5:29:16 3:37:33 16:12:08
3 ANTONIO VELASQUEZ  GUA BICIMANIA N/A 1:01:19 6:19:38 5:32:11 3:28:24 16:21:33
4 MARCO DE LEON  GUA MARCO DE LEON N/A 0:59:30 6:39:29 6:46:49 4:17:07 18:42:56
5 DAVID PALACIOS  GUA HUEHUE CENTRAL DE CONSTRUCCION  PP N/A 1:16:42 8:04:25 6:56:11 4:27:20 20:44:38
6 CARLOS SIERRA ESP CC LIEBANA N/A 1:27:27 9:10:29 8:35:28 4:32:50 23:46:14
7 JOSE RODOLFO RUIZ  GUA JOSE RODOLFO RUIZ N/A 1:27:43 10:00:14 6:52:40 5:52:21 0:12:58
8 RODOLFO CACERES  GUA LAITING N/A 1:19:23 9:45:19 8:35:32 6:29:58 2:10:12
TODD BRANHAM USA TEAM BREVARD NC N/A 0:52:20 -3 races
JOSE SEIJO MEX BICICHOBIS N/A 2:29:18 -3 races